The case number is 19 CV 00853 RSL filed at the United States District Court, Western District of Washington (in Seattle).
[…] against the child; or
(b) Intentionally assaults the child and either:
(i) Recklessly inflicts great bodily harm; or
(ii) Causes substantial bodily harm, and the person has previously engaged in a
pattern or practice either of (A) assaulting the child which has resulted in bodily harm
that is greater than transient physical pain or minor temporary marks, or
(B) causing the child physical pain or agony that is equivalent to that produced by
Torture.
(2) Assault of a child in the first degree is a class A felony.”
Washington State law RCW 9A.36.011 “Assault in the first degree” states:
“(1) A person is guilty of assault in the first degree if he or she, with intent to inflict
great bodily harm:
(a) Assaults another with a firearm or any deadly weapon or by any force or means
likely to produce great bodily harm or death; or
(b) Administers, exposes, or transmits to or causes to be taken by another, poison, the
human immunodeficiency virus as defined in chapter 70.24 RCW, or any other
destructive or noxious substance; or
(c) Assaults another and inflicts great bodily harm.
(2) Assault in the first degree is a class A felony.”
excised part of their genitalia. Plaintiff is unaware of the specifics as to the reasons
the individual performed the action. Plaintiff understands that the action became a
custom at one point in history that is performed on male infants with high regularity