The case number is 19 CV 00853 RSL filed at the United States District Court, Western District of Washington (in Seattle).
[…] the act, it also inflicted torture during their life and continues to inflict torture.
Plaintiff also believes that the action taken was part of an unethical human
experimentation. The purposes for the action were not proven.
Plaintiff believes that their own government exists to protect them from harm and not
be the entity that inflicts unwarranted harm or torture.
Based on these rights, many laws have been written regarding sexual assault of a
minor, child abuse, failure to keep from harm and battery.
Washington State law RCW 9A.36.120 “Assault of a child in the first degree” states
“(1) A person eighteen years of age or older is guilty of the crime of assault of a child
in the first degree if the child is under the age of thirteen and the person:
(a) Commits the crime of assault in the first degree, as defined in RCW 9A.36.011,
against the child; or
(b) Intentionally assaults the child and either:
(i) Recklessly inflicts great bodily harm; or
(ii) Causes substantial bodily harm, and the person has previously engaged in a
pattern or practice either of (A) assaulting the child which has resulted in bodily harm
that is greater than transient physical pain or minor temporary marks, or
(B) causing the child physical pain or agony that is equivalent to that produced by
Torture.
(2) Assault of a child in the first degree is a class A felony.”
Washington State law RCW 9A.36.011 “Assault in the first degree” states:
“(1) A person is guilty of assault in the first degree if he or she, with intent to inflict
great bodily harm:
(a) Assaults another with a firearm or any deadly weapon or by any force or means